Schedule

Sunday

  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Godfather, Evan B
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: DJ Admiral Rice & Peas Show
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: DJ Bad Boy Gee: With his own Blend of Soul
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Jessie James The Revival Master
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Farda Rebbs

Monday

  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Uncle SYD
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: DJ Twice As Nice of The Romances Delight Crew
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Daddy P
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Empress Lucne
  • 9:00 pm - 12:01 am: On rotation DJ Logie & DJ Emz/Johnny Wonder

Tuesday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Sister Angela - The Soulful Show
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Jack Ridla
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: DJ Chrissy B
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Undertaker With Chapter Tuesday
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: Daddy P

Wednesday

  • 12:01 am - 3:01 am: DJ Jr Dee of The Mighty 7 Warriors Sound
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Uncle SYD
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: DJ Undertaker with his Love, Love Wednesday
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Johnny Wonder
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: DJ Sniper of The Romances Delight Crew
  • 9:00 pm - 12:01 am: DJ Jr Dan of The Romances Delight Crew, with Stress Free Wednesday

Thursday

  • 12:02 am - 3:01 am: DJ Blue
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Sister Angela - The Reggae Show
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: Easy E
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: DJ Admiral
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: DJ Twice as Nice
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: DJ Emz
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: DJ Wayne Cool

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Lady Touch, Who's touch is never to much
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Sister Angela Gospel Chair Workout
  • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm: DJ Neeks
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: People's Man Funky Friday
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: DJ Twice As Nice of The Romances Delight Crew
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Lady Cameo
  • 9:00 pm - 12:01 am: Daddy P

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Lady Kush
  • 8:00 am - 12:00 pm: DJ Jr Dee of The Mighty 7 Warriors Sound
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Mister U
  • 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm: JP & Pepper INC
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Jessie James The Revival Master
  • 9:00 pm - 12:00 am: DJ Wayne Kool & DJ Emz
1